transform columbusday alliance: court assignments

http://transformcolumbusday.org

 

email us

 

 

                        

articles | chronology | faq | media | Howard Zinn's The Problem is Civil Obedience

TCD Legal Defense/Offense News and Development

Court Assignments

Arraignment dates and locations have been set for the defendants . Use the following information to double check what court you are in (this will be necessary for the trials). Defenders  from the Saturday October 9th arrests have been assigned in three separate courts (to make it easier to find your name use the find function in your browser).  All defenders will need to know which court you are in. While the court assignments have been mostly random, each judge can rule differently even while presented with identical evidence.

Judge Bowers, 150F   ~   Judge Ortiz-White, 117M   ~   Judge Burd, 151P 

Courtroom 150F

Judge Bowers
(formerly Judge Claudia J. Jordan)
This is the group who was arraigned Friday, November 19, 2004 at 8:30 AM
Denver County Court
General Sessions Division  Room 150F
Denver City and County Building
14th and Bannock, Denver, CO
Whitney Bard
Michael J. Belt
Jennifer BlackElk
Lily Bresee
Elaine Calderon
Lisa Calderon
James Calderon
Juan Campos
Oliver Ceelen
Anthony Ciocco
Nathan Crites-Herren
Kyle Delling
Mary Donachy
Jeffry Dougan
Meredith Douglas-Moore
Serrina Duran
Erin Durban
Sheila A. Edwards
Asher Edwards
Albert Espinoza
Anthony Fernandez
Patrick Fitzgerald
Wiyaka Foster
Alexander Fountain
Sherry Frame
Mark Freeland
Jeffrey Friesen
Audrey Frost
Cynthia Gallegos
Jaqueline Garcia
Lucas Gardner
Brianna Garvin
Tashi Gellek
Helen Giron
Kathleryn Glowa
Rudolph Gonzales
Jennifer Greenberg
Catherine Guerrero
Theresa Gutierrez
Larry Halls
Joshua Hamilton
Sarah K. Hampton
Chris Harris
Leslie Harris Black Elk
Diego Hartico
Patricia Hewett
Britt Hodgdon
Kent Holcomb
Kari HollowHorn
Gina Huett
Samuel Huntington
Heather Huston
Dane Hyer-Peterson
Alyssa James
Bryan Johns
Courtney Kallas
Wilhelmina Kane
Leslie Keith
Arlie Kendall
Kate Kershenstein
Jedidiah Kinnison
Blanca Marquez
Angelo Martinez
Sommer McGuire
Rose Porter
Joel Randall
Erin Rosa
Timberwolf Runningwolf
Catherine Schwab
Avy Skolnik
Jonathan Spicer
Charles Stephen
Troy Lynn Yellowwood
Orlando Trujillo
Desirre Westlund
Rose Whitebull
Jeremy Williams
Michelle Wolf

top

Courtroom 117M

Judge Aleene J. Ortiz-White
This is the group that was arraigned Friday, November 19, 2004 at 1:00 PM
Denver County Court
General Sessions Division  Room 117M
Denver City and County Building
14th and Bannock, Denver, CO
David Baird
Paul Bame
Sharon Braun
Jordon Garcia
Ellen Klaver
Elizabieta Kosmicki
Hanne Leschly
Mackenzie Liman
Paul D. Lopez
Alicia Lucero
Judith Lujan
Ciam Mail
Anna Mansouri
Ruba Mansouri
Martinique Marron
Stephanie Martinez
Magalina Martinez
Jennifer Martinez-Moore
Morgan Matter
Kasey McQueen 
Mary Kay Meintzer
Inocencio Mendoza
Brianna Mestas
Allison Miller
Ross Miller
Timothy Moen
Henrika Monnet
Zeke Moreland
Jennifer Murphy
Laura Naranjo
Christopher Nelson
Lindsay Nerad
Victoria Nevarez
Erin Odonnell
Dennis Ortega
Jay Ottenstein
Mae Pagett
Theresa Panian
Lauren Parks
Val Phillips
Sabin Portillo
Robert Prior
Stacey Proctor
Devin Razavi-Shearer
Junior Reinatoc
Chris Riederer
Ruby Sanchez
Yvonne Sandoval
Mark Sass
Mark Schneider
Andrew Scott
Eileen Shendo
Danielle Short
Kristina Sickles
Maxine Sigala
Scott Silber
Elizabeth Simmons
Sarah Slater
Ashley Spicer
Mathew Thompson
Peter Tierney
Adam Tinnel
Patricia Torres
Adrienne Tsikewa
Kevin Tucker
Trevor Uberuaga
Chris Ulrich
Aubrey Valencia
Carla Vialpondo
Deborah Watt
Rena Weber
Jessica Weirich
Karyn Wells
Benjamin Whitmer
Jerome Williams
Tanya Wollerman
Shirley Worthel
Amber Zamora

top

Courtroom 151P

Judge Burd
(formerly Judge Robert L. Patterson)
This is the group that was arraigned Friday, November 26, 2004 at 9:00  AM
Denver County Court
General Sessions Division  Room 151P
Denver City and County Building
14th and Bannock, Denver, CO
Shelly Acosta
Jonathan Acosta
Dellana Aguilar
Victoria Anderson
Tara Ashley
Shawn Baland
Robert Bardwell
Charmaine Barros
Anthony Belthem
Wicasa BlackElk
Sterling Boicourt-Myles
Khristopher Brown
Hadley Brown
Elizabeth Brunner
Saaswanis Buckskin
Gail Bundy
Rollie Butler
Lauren Cain
Deborah Cardenas
Brenda Carrasco
Robert Chanate
Carrie Char
Amelia Charles
Ward Churchill
Christopher Conner
Sean Connors
Jasmin Corral
Adrienna Corrales
Timothy Covi
Dustin Craun
Ara Cruz
Mark Delacruz-Chavez
Patrick Demmer
Ryan Dueschle
Josh Dillabaugh
David Dominguez
Christinia Eala
Daniel Egger
Hillary Estner
Benton Ferguson
Brian Gamboa
Bernadette Gamboa
Chrisovalanto Giatis
Nita Gonzales
Olga Gonzalez
Katherine Goodspeed
Ian Grim
Reginald Holmes
Aspen Howard
Joshua Lazaroff
Robert Lefebre
William Leichner
Leroy Lemos
Dianna Marquez
Carmen Martinez
Kastalia Medrana
Mary Miera
Glenn Morris
Shannon Perez-Darby
Deborah Ramirez
Thomas Robinson
Sarena Roy
Natsu Saito
Linda Sanchez
Noah Schabacker
Glenn Spagnuolo
Jessica Spain
Pavlos Stavropoulos
April Swann
Benjamin Taylor
George Tinker
Rebecca Uli
Carlos Valverde
Jessica Ward
Rhonda Williams
Jennifer Williams
David L. Woodcock Sr
David L. Wookcock Jr. 

top

2001-2005 Transform Columbus Day Alliance
01/12/2005